Staff 2018

Leadership
Principal Mr Darryl Winsor B.Ed, M. Ed Leadership
Assistant Principals Brother Stephen Barker DipT Grad Dip Social Science (Student Guidance & Welfare) Dip of Religious Studies
Mrs Daniela Boyle B.Ed.
Miss Carmel Cutri B.Ed.

 

Class Teachers
3YO – M Mrs Linda Harland B.Ed.
3YO – P (AM) Mrs Dianna Panzich-Sekulla B.Ed M.RE AAICD
3YO – P (PM) Mrs Claire Parnham
4YO – M – Mon/Fri
Mrs Linda Harland B.Ed.
4YO – M – Wed
Mrs Claire Parnham
4YO – P Mrs Dianna Panzich-Sekulla B.Ed M.RE AAICD
Pre-Primary – M Miss Danielle Smith B.Ed.
Pre-Primary – P Miss Sue-Ellen Gullotti B.Ed.
Year 1 – M Mrs Julie Carlton B.Ed.
Year 1 – P Miss Monique Rognetta
Year 2 – M Mrs Alessia Lalli B.Ed.
Mrs Emily McLure B.Ed.
Year 2 – P Mrs Tiffany Donovan-Flintoff B.Ed.
Year 3 – M Mrs Julie Pirie B.Ed.
Year 3 – P Mrs Stefanie Bradshaw B.Ed.
Year 4 – M Mrs Annette Flexman B.Ed.
Mr Brett Webb B.Ed, B.Sci
Year 4 – P Mrs Nannette Pethick Dip Ed.
Year 5 – M Miss Carmel Cutri B.Ed.
Mr Michael Safe B.Ed.
Year 5 – P Mr Jason Tyrrell B.Ed
Year 6 – M Mrs Daniela Boyle B.Ed.
Mrs Bree Jennings Grad. Dip Ed

Year 6 – P
Mr Adam Seers B.Ed.

 

Specialist Teachers
Support Specialist Mrs Meghann Gilmour B.Ed.
Science Mr Michael Safe B.Ed.
Music Mr Alessio Loiacono (Upper) B.Music, M.RE
Mrs Robin Evans (Lower) Grad Dip Music Ed.
Literacy Support Mrs Margaret Hennessy DipT
Special Needs Support
Miss Alessia Irdi B.Ed, Specialised in Special Needs
Physical Education Mr Brett Webb B.Ed, B.Sci
STEM Support
Ms Helen Dyke M. Edu
PP Sci & Phys Ed.
Mrs Catherine Crabbe B.Ed.
Italian Mrs Jenny Nicolao
Social Worker Mrs Denise McGregor B.Soc.Work
IT Support Mrs Caroline Mullins B.Ed., Dip. Teaching

 

Educational Assistants
Pre-Kindergarten – M Mrs Carol Smith
Pre-Kindergarten – P Mrs Gail Langoulant
Mrs Josephine Addy (Term 1)
Kindergarten – M Mrs Lydia Bordoni
Mrs Carol Smith
Kindergarten – P Mrs Gail Langoulant
Mrs Lisa Fasolo
Mrs Sharmane Dowse (SN)
Mrs Olivia Russell (SN)
Pre-Primary – M Mrs Kim Mack
Mrs Luan Dique (SN)
Pre-Primary – P Ms Kathy Gollner
Year 1 M
Mrs Leoni Notte
Year 1 P Mrs Mary Evangelista
Mrs Kathy Sheehan (SN)
Year 4 M Mrs Sue McKinley
Mrs Blair Gaudoin
Years 1 – 6
Mrs Carmel Kempton
Mrs Shelly Davidson

 

Library Technical Officer
Mrs Sarah Sarmardin BA, GradDiplnfoLibStds

 

Office
Bursar Mr David Shumack B. Bus (Accounting)
Administrative Officer Mrs Joanita Stapleton
Enrolment Officer Mrs Sharmane Dowse
Auxilary Staff
Groundsman/Maintenance Mr Paul Caridi
Uniform Shop Mrs Danielle Laurie
Canteen Manager
Mrs Kayleen McLean